Acanthaceae: Acanthus, Adhatoda, Aphelandra, Asystasia, Beloperone, Dicliptera, Jacobinia, Justicia, Libonia, Mackaya, Meyenia, Pachystachys, Ruellia, Ruttya, Strobilanthes, Thunbergia
Acoraceae: Acorus
Actinidiaceae: Actinidia, Clematoclethra, Saurauia
Adoxaceae: Adoxa, Sambucus, Viburnum
Aizoaceae: Aptenia, Carpobrotus, Chasmatophyllum, Delosperma, Drosanthemum, Lampranthus, Malephora, Mesembryanthemum
Alismataceae: Alisma, Baldellia, Echinodorus, Luronium, Sagittaria
Alliaceae: Allium, Nectaroscordum, Nothoscordum, Tulbaghia
Aloeaceae: Tritoma
Alseuosmiaceae: Wittsteinia
Alstroemeriaceae: Alstroemeria
Altingiaceae: Altingia, Liquidambar
Amaranthaceae: Achyranthes, Alternanthera, Amaranthus, Arthrocnemum, Atriplex, Blitum, Bosea, Chenopodium, Cyathula, Eurotia, Halimione, Krascheninnikovia, Obione
Amaryllidaceae: Acis, Agapanthus, Clivia, Crinum, Galanthus, Habranthus, Hymenocallis, Ipheion, Leucojum, Lycoris, Zephyranthes
Anacardiaceae: Cotinus, Pistacia, Rhus, Schinus, Toxicodendron
Annonaceae: Annona, Asimina
Aphyllanthaceae: Aphyllanthes
Apiaceae: Aciphylla, Aegopodium, Ammi, Anethum, Angelica, Anthriscus, Apium, Astrantia, Athamanta, Azorella, Berula, Bolax, Bunium, Bupleurum, Carum, Cenolophium, Centella, Chaerophyllum, Cicuta, Crithmum, Cryptotaenia, Daucus, Eryngium, Falcaria, Ferula, Foeniculum, Grafia, Hacquetia, Heracleum, Hydrocotyle, Laserpitium, Levisticum, Ligusticum, Lomatium, Mathiasella, Meum, Molopospermum, Myrrhis, Oenanthe, Olymposciadium, Orlaya, Osmorhiza, Pastinaca, Petroselinum, Peucedanum, Pimpinella, Sanicula, Saposhnikovia, Selinum, Seseli, Sium, Smyrnium, Zizia
Apocynaceae: Adenium, Allamanda, Amsonia, Apocynum, Araujia, Asclepias, Beaumontia, Carissa, Catharanthus, Cionura, Cynanchum, Dipladenia, Dregea, Elytropus, Gomphocarpus, Hoya, Mandevilla, Nerium, Oxypetalum, Pachypodium, Periploca, Plumeria, Rhazya, Rhyncospermum, Stephanotis, Strophanthus, Tabernaemontana, Thevetia, Trachelospermum, Tweedia, Vinca, Vincetoxicum, Wattakaka
Aponogetonaceae: Aponogeton
Aquifoliaceae: Ilex
Araceae: Alocasia, Amorphophallus, Arisaema, Arisarum, Arum, Calla, Colocasia, Dracunculus, Lemna, Lysichiton, Monstera, Orontium, Peltandra, Philodendron, Pinellia, Pistia, Sauromatum, Spirodela, Symplocarpus, Wodyetia, Zantedeschia
Araliaceae: Acanthopanax, Aralia, Brassaia, Cussonia, Dendropanax, Eleutherococcus, Fatshedera, Fatsia, Hedera, Kalopanax, Meryta, Nothopanax, Oplopanax, Oreopanax, Panax, Pseudopanax, Schefflera, Tetrapanax
Araucariaceae: Agathis, Araucaria, Wollemia
Arecaceae: Archontophoenix, Arecastrum, Brahea, Butia, Caryota, Chamaerops, Cocos, Copernicia, Erythea, Howea, Juania, Jubaea, Kentia, Livistona, Phoenix, Ptychosperma, Rhapidophyllum, Rhapis, Rhopalostylis, Roystonea, Sabal, Syagrus, Trachycarpus, Trithrinax, Washingtonia
Argophyllaceae: Corokia
Aristolochiaceae: Aristolochia, Asarum, Hexastylis, Saruma
Asparagaceae: Agave, Anthericum, Arthropodium, Asparagus, Aspidistra, Beaucarnea, Beschorneria, Chlorophytum, Clintonia, Convallaria, Cordyline, Danae, Dasylirion, Dichelostemma, Disporopsis, Disporum, Diuranthera, Dracaena, Furcraea, Hesperaloe, Hosta, Hyacinthoides, Ledebouria, Liriope, Maianthemum, Mangave, Nolina, Ophiopogon, Paradisea, Polianthes, Polygonatum, Reineckea, Rohdea, Ruscus, Sansevieria, Smilacina, Speirantha, Streptopus, Triteleia, Tupistra, Yucca
Asphodelaceae: Aloe, Aloiampelos, Asphodeline, Asphodelus, Bulbine, Bulbinella, Eremurus, Kniphofia
Aspidiaceae: Lastrea
Aspleniaceae: Asplenium, Ceterach, Phyllitis
Asteliaceae: Astelia
Asteraceae: Achillea, Acmella, Actinella, Adenostyles, Agathaea, Ageratina, Agoseris, Ajania, Ajanthemum, Amberboa, Ammobium, Ampelaster, Anacyclus, Anaphalis, Andryala, Antennaria, Anthemis, Aposeris, Archanthemis, Arctanthemum, Arctotheca, Argyranthemum, Arnica, Arnoglossum, Artemisia, Aster, Asteriscus, Asteromoea, Atractylodes, Baccharis, Balsamorhiza, Bartlettina, Bellis, Bellium, Berardia, Berkheya, Berlandiera, Bidens, Boltonia, Brachyglotiis, Brachyglottis, Brachyscome, Bracteantha, Buphthalmum, Cacalia, Calendula, Calimeris, Calocephalus, Carduncellus, Carlina, Cassinia, Catananche, Celmisia, Centaurea, Chamaemelum, Chartolepis, Chiliotrichum, Chrysanthemopsis, Chrysanthemum, Chrysocephalum, Chrysogonum, Chrysopsis, Cicerbita, Cichorium, Cirsium, Cnicus, Conoclinium, Coreopsis, Cosmos, Cota, Cotula, Craspedia, Cremanthodium, Crepis, Curio, Cynara, Dasyphyllum, Dendranthema, Dimorphotheca, Doellingeria, Doronicum, Echinacea, Echinops, Encelia, Erigeron, Eriocephalus, Eriophyllum, Euchiton, Eupatorium, Eurybia, Euryops, Euthamia, Euthamnia, Eutrochium, Ewartia, Farfugium, Felicia, Gaillardia, Galatella, Gazania, Gerbera, Gnaphalium, Grindelia, Gymnaster, Haplocarpha, Haplopappus, Hasteola, Helenium, Helianthella, Helianthus, Helichrysum, Heliopsis, Hertia, Heteropappus, Heterotheca, Hieracium, Hippolytia, Homogyne, Hymenoxys, Hypochaeris, Inula, Ionactis, Ixeris, Jacobaea, Jurinea, Kalimeris, Kleinia, Krigia, Lactuca, Lasallea, Leibnitzia, Leontodon, Leontopodium, Leptinella, Leucanthemella, Leucanthemopsis, Leucanthemum, Leucogenes, Leucoglossum, Leucophyta, Leucoraoulia, Leuzea, Liatris, Ligularia, Marshallia, Matricaria, Mauranthemum, Microderis, Microglossa, Microseris, Miyamayomena, Mutisia, Nipponanthemum, Olearia, Oligoneuron, Onopordum, Oreostemma, Osteospermum, Othonna, Othonnopsis, Ozothamnus, Packera, Pallenis, Parthenium, Pertya, Petasites, Pilosella, Plecostachys, Prenanthes, Psephellus, Pseudogynoxys, Pycnosorus, Pyrrocoma, Raoulia, Ratibida, Rhaponticum, Rhodanthemum, Rudbeckia, Santolina, Saussurea, Senecio, Seriphidium, Serratula, Silphium, Sinacalia, Smallanthus, Solidago, Solidaster, Sonchus, Spilanthes, Stevia, Stokesia, Symphyotrichum, Syneilesis, Tanacetum, Telanthophora, Telekia, Tephroseris, Townsendia, Tragopogon, Tripleurospermum, Tripolium, Tussilago, Verbesina, Vernonia, Wedelia, Xerochrysum
Azollaceae: Azolla
Balsaminaceae: Impatiens
Begoniaceae: Begonia
Berberidaceae: Achlys, Alloberberis, Berberis, Caulophyllum, Diphylleia, Dysosma, Epimedium, Jeffersonia, Leontice, Mahoberberis, Mahonia, Nandina, Plagiorhegma, Podophyllum, Ranzania, Sinopodophyllum, Vancouveria
Berberidopsidaceae: Berberidopsis
Betulaceae: Alnus, Betula
Bignoniaceae: Anemopaegma, Bignonia, Campsis, Catalpa, Chilopsis, Chitalpa, Clytostoma, Distictis, Dolichandra, Doxantha, Eccremocarpus, Handroanthus, Incarvillea, Jacaranda, Macfadyena, Pandorea, Phaedranthus, Podranea, Pyrostegia, Tabebuia, Tecoma, Tecomaria
Bixaceae: Bixa
Blechnaceae: Blechnum, Woodwardia
Boraginaceae: Adelocaryum, Anchusa, Arnebia, Borago, Brunnera, Buglossoides, Cerinthe, Cordia, Cynoglossum, Echium, Ehretia, Eritrichium, Glandora, Heliotropium, Lindelofia, Lithodora, Lithospermum, Mertensia, Moltkia, Myosotis, Nonea, Omphalodes, Onosma, Pentaglottis, Pontechium, Pulmonaria, Symphytum, Trachystemon
Brassicaceae: Aethionema, Alliaria, Alyssoides, Alyssum, Arabis, Armoracia, Aubrieta, Aurinia, Barbarea, Biscutella, Brassica, Cakile, Cardamine, Cheiranthus, Cochlearia, Crambe, Degenia, Dentaria, Diplotaxis, Draba, Erysimum, Eunomia, Fibigia, Hesperis, Hornungia, Hugueninia, Hutchinsia, Iberis, Isatis, Kernera, Lepidium, Lobularia, Lunaria, Matthiola, Morisia, Nasturtium, Pachyphragma, Petrocallis, Pritzelago, Ptilotrichum, Rorippa, Schivereckia, Sisymbrium, Thlaspi, Vella
Bromeliaceae: Fascicularia, Greigia, Ochagavia, Pitcairnia, Puya
Bruniaceae: Berzelia
Butomaceae: Butomus
Buxaceae: Buxus, Pachysandra, Sarcococca, Simmondsia
Cabombaceae: Cabomba
Cactaceae: Maihuenia, Opuntia
Calceolariaceae: Calceolaria
Calycanthaceae: Calycanthus, Chimonanthus, Sinocalycalycanthus, Sinocalycanthus
Campanulaceae: Adenophora, Asyneuma, Azorina, Campanula, Codonopsis, Cyananthus, Downingia, Edraianthus, Hypsela, Isotoma, Jasione, Laurentia, Lobelia, Michauxia, Physoplexis, Phyteuma, Platycodon, Pratia, Symphyandra, Trachelium, Wahlenbergia
Cannabaceae: Celtis, Humulus
Cannaceae: Canna
Capparaceae: Capparis
Caprifoliaceae: Abelia, Diervilla, Dipelta, Heptacodium, Kolkwitzia, Leycesteria, Linnaea, Lonicera, Macrodiervilla, Symphoricarpos, Triosteum, Weigela
Cardiopteridaceae: Citronella
Caricaceae: Carica
Caryophyllaceae: Acanthophyllum, Agrostemma, Arenaria, Cerastium, Colobanthus, Coronaria, Dianthus, Gypsophila, Heliosperma, Herniaria, Lychnis, Melandrium, Minuartia, Moehringia, Paronychia, Petrocoptis, Petrorhagia, Psammophiliella, Sagina, Saponaria, Scleranthus, Silene, Stellaria, Tunica, Viscaria
Casuarinaceae: Allocasuarina, Casuarina
Celastraceae: Catha, Celastrus, Euonymus, Maytenus, Pachistima, Paxistima, Tripterygium
Ceratophyllaceae: Ceratophyllum
Cercidiphyllaceae: Cercidiphyllum
Characeae: Nitella
Chloranthaceae: Chloranthus
Cistaceae: Cistus, Fumana, Halimiocistus, Halimium, Helianthemum
Cleomaceae: Cleome, Tarenaya
Clethraceae: Clethra
Cneoraceae: Cneorum
Colchicaceae: Colchicum, Sandersonia, Uvularia
Combretaceae: Combretum
Commelinaceae: Callisia, Commelina, Setcreasea, Tradescantia
Convolvulaceae: Calystegia, Convolvulus, Evolvulus, Ipomoea, Mina
Coriariaceae: Coriaria
Cornaceae: Alangium, Camptotheca, Cornus
Corylaceae: Carpinus, Corylus, Ostrya, Ostryopsis
Corynocarpaceae: Corynocarpus
Costaceae: Costus
Crassulaceae: Aeonium, Chiastophyllum, Cotyledon, Crassula, Cremnosedum, Echeveria, Hylotelephium, Jovibarba, Kalanchoe, Orostachys, Phedimus, Prometheum, Rhodiola, Rosularia, Sedum, Sedum_x_Orostachys, Sempervivella, Sempervivum, Umbilicus
Cucurbitaceae: Gynostemma
Cunoniaceae: Caldcluvia, Callicoma, Cunonia, Eucryphia, Weinmannia
Cupressaceae: Actinostrobus, Athrotaxis, Austrocedrus, Biota, Callitris, Callitropsis, Calocedrus, Chamaecyparis, Cryptomeria, Cunninghamia, Cupressocyparis, Cupressus, Cuprocyparis, Diselma, Fitzroya, Fokienia, Glyptostrobus, Juniperus, Libocedrus, Metasequoia, Microbiota, Pilgerodendron, Platycladus, Sequoia, Sequoiadendron, Taiwania, Taxodium, Tetraclinis, Thuja, Thujopsis, Widdringtonia, Xanthocyparis
Cyatheaceae: Cyathea
Cycadaceae: Cycas
Cyperaceae: Bolboschoenus, Carex, Cladium, Cyperus, Dichromena, Eleocharis, Eriophorum, Ficinia, Isolepis, Rhynchospora, Schoenoplectus, Scirpoides, Scirpus, Trichophorum, Uncinia
Cyrillaceae: Cyrilla
Daphniphyllaceae: Daphniphyllum
Datiscaceae: Datisca
Davalliaceae: Arachnioides, Rumohra
Dennstaedtiaceae: Dennstaedtia, Pteridium
Diapensiaceae: Diapensia, Galax, Shortia
Dicksoniaceae: Dicksonia
Dilleniaceae: Hibbertia
Dioscoreaceae: Dioscorea, Tacca
Dipsacaceae: Cephalaria, Dipsacus, Knautia, Lomelosia, Pterocephalus, Scabiosa, Sixalix, Succisa, Succisella
Droseraceae: Drosera
Dryopteridaceae: Arachniodes, Aspidium, Currania, Cyrtomium, Dryopteris, Polystichum, Struthiopteris
Ebenaceae: Diospyros
Elaeagnaceae: Elaeagnus, Hippophae, Shepherdia
Elaeocarpaceae: Aristotelia, Crinodendron, Elaeocarpus, Vallea
Epacridaceae: Cyathodes, Epacris, Leucopogon
Ephedraceae: Ephedra
Equisetaceae: Equisetum
Ericaceae: Agapetes, Agarista, Andromeda, Arbutus, Arctostaphylos, Arctous, Azalea, Bruckenthalia, Calluna, Cassiope, Chamaedaphne, Chimaphila, Chiogenes, Daboecia, Elliottia, Empetrum, Enkianthus, Epigaea, Erica, Gaulnettya, Gaultheria, Gaylussacia, Harrimanella, Kalmia, Kalmiopsis, Ledodendron, Ledum, Leiophyllum, Leucothoe, Loiseleuria, Lyonia, Menziesia, Orphanidesia, Oxycoccus, Oxydendrum, Pentapterygium, Pernettya, Phylliopsis, Phyllodoce, Phyllothamnus, Pieris, Rhododendron, Rhodothamnus, Therorhodion, Tripetaleia, Tsusiophyllum, Vaccinium, Zenobia
Escalloniaceae: Escallonia
Eucommiaceae: Eucommia
Euphorbiaceae: Acalypha, Alchornea, Aleurites, Bischofia, Dalechampia, Euphorbia, Mallotus, Mercurialis, Neoshirakia, Ricinus, Sapium
Eupteleaceae: Euptelea
Fabaceae: Acacia, Adenocarpus, Afzelia, Albizia, Amorpha, Anagyris, Anthyllis, Apios, Argyrocytisus, Astragalus, Baptisia, Bauhinia, Caesalpinia, Calliandra, Calophaca, Campylotropis, Caragana, Carmichaelia, Cassia, Castanospermum, Ceratonia, Cercis, Chamaecytisus, Chordospartium, Cladrastis, Clianthus, Cochliasanthus, Colutea, Corallospartium, Corethrodendron, Coronilla, Cytisophyllum, Cytisus, Dalea, Daubentonia, Delonix, Desmanthus, Desmodium, Dorycnium, Dumasia, Echinospartum, Erinacea, Erythrina, Erythrostemon, Galega, Genista, Geoffroea, Gleditsia, Glycyrrhiza, Goodia, Gymnocladus, Halimodendron, Hardenbergia, Hedysarum, Hippocrepis, Indigofera, Inga, Kennedia, Laburnocytisus, Laburnum, Lathyrus, Lembotropis, Lespedeza, Leucaena, Lotus, Lupinus, Maackia, Medicago, Melilotus, Millettia, Notospartium, Onobrychis, Ononis, Oxytropis, Paraserianthes, Parkinsonia, Parochetus, Petalostemon, Petteria, Phaseolus, Piptanthus, Podalyria, Prosopis, Pueraria, Retama, Robinia, Sarothamnus, Schrankia, Securigera, Senna, Sesbania, Sophora, Spartium, Spartocytisus, Styphnolobium, Sutherlandia, Templetonia, Tetragonolobus, Thermopsis, Tipuana, Trifolium, Ulex, Vachellia, Vicia, Vigna, Viminaria, Virgilia, Wisteria, Wisteriopsis
Fagaceae: Castanea, Castanopsis, Cyclobalanopsis, Fagus, Lithocarpus, Nothofagus, Notholithocarpus, Pasania, Quercus
Fontinalaceae: Fontinalis
Frankeniaceae: Frankenia
Garryaceae: Aucuba, Garrya
Gentianaceae: Centaurium, Gentiana, Sabatia, Swertia
Geraniaceae: Erodium, Geranium, Pelargonium
Gesneriaceae: Asteranthera, Briggsia, Columnea, Haberlea, Jancaea, Lysionotus, Mitraria, Nematanthus, Opithandra, Ramonda, Titanotrichum
Ginkgoaceae: Ginkgo
Glaucidiaceae: Glaucidium
Goodeniaceae: Scaevola, Selliera
Greyiaceae: Greyia
Griseliniaceae: Griselinia
Grossulariaceae: Ribes
Gunneraceae: Gunnera
Haemodoraceae: Anigozanthos
Haloragaceae: Haloragis, Myriophyllum
Hamamelidaceae: Corylopsis, Disanthus, Distyliopsis, Distylium, Fortunearia, Fothergilla, Hamamelis, Loropetalum, Parrotia, Parrotiopsis, Sinowilsonia, Sycoparrotia, Sycopsis
Helwingiaceae: Helwingia
Hemerocallidaceae: Dianella, Hemerocallis
Hyacinthaceae: Albuca, Bellevalia, Camassia, Chionodoxa, Eucomis, Galtonia, Merwilla, Muscari, Ornithogalum, Puschkinia, Scilla
Hydrangeaceae: Cardiandra, Carpenteria, Decumaria, Deinanthe, Deutzia, Dichroa, Hydrangea, Jamesia, Kirengeshoma, Philadelphus, Pileostegia, Platycrater, Schizophragma
Hydrocharitaceae: Egeria, Elodea, Hydrocharis, Lagarosiphon, Stratiotes, Vallisneria
Hydrophyllaceae: Hesperochiron, Hydrophyllum, Romanzoffia
Hypericaceae: Hypericum, Triadenum
Hypoxidaceae: Hypoxis, Rhodohypoxis, Rhodoxis
Illiciaceae: Illicium
Iridaceae: Belamcanda, Crocosmia, Dierama, Diplarrhena, Gladiolus, Hesperantha, Iris, Libertia, Montbretia, Olsynium, Pardancanda, Pardanthopsis, Schizostylis, Sisyrinchium, Sparaxis
Iteaceae: Itea
Juglandaceae: Carya, Cyclocarya, Juglans, Platycarya, Pterocarya
Juncaceae: Juncus, Luzula
Juncaginaceae: Triglochin
Lamiaceae: Acinos, Agastache, Ajuga, Ballota, Betonica, Blephilia, Calamintha, Callicarpa, Caryopteris, Cedronella, Chelonopsis, Clerodendrum, Clinopodium, Collinsonia, Colquhounia, Comanthosphace, Conradina, Cunila, Dracephalum, Dracocephalum, Elsholtzia, Galeobdolon, Glechoma, Horminum, Hyssopus, Isodon, Keiskea, Lamiastrum, Lamium, Lavandula, Leonotis, Leonurus, Leucosceptrum, Lycopus, Majorana, Marrubium, Meehania, Melissa, Melittis, Mentha, Micromeria, Monarda, Monardella, Nepeta, Ocimum, Origanum, Perovskia, Phlomis, Phlomoides, Physostegia, Plectranthus, Premna, Preslia, Prostanthera, Prunella, Pycnanthemum, Rabdosia, Rosmarinus, Rostrinucula, Salvia, Satureja, Schizonepeta, Scutellaria, Stachys, Teucrium, Thymbra, Thymus, Vitex, Westringia
Lardizabalaceae: Akebia, Decaisnea, Holboellia, Lardizabala, Sinofranchetia, Stauntonia
Lauraceae: Cinnamomum, Cryptocarya, Laurus, Lindera, Neolitsea, Nothaphoebe, Parabenzoin, Persea, Phoebe, Sassafras, Umbellularia
Lentibulariaceae: Pinguicula, Utricularia
Liliaceae: Cardiocrinum, Erythronium, Fritillaria, Lilium, Lloydia, Medeola, Nomocharis, Tricyrtis
Limnanthaceae: Limnanthes
Limnocharitaceae: Hydrocleys
Linaceae: Linum
Loganiaceae: Desfontainia, Gelsemium, Spigelia
Lythraceae: Cuphea, Decodon, Heimia, Lagerstroemia, Lythrum, Punica, Rotala, Trapa
Magnoliaceae: Liriodendron, Magnolia, Manglietia, Michelia, Parakmeria
Malvaceae: Abutilon, Adansonia, Alcalthaea, Alcea, Althaea, Alyogyne, Anisodontea, Asterotrichion, Brachychiton, Callirhoe, Ceiba, Chorisia, Corynabutilon, Dombeya, Entelea, Firmiana, Fremontia, Fremontodendron, Grewia, Hermannia, Hibiscus, Hoheria, Iliamna, Kitaibela, Kosteletzkya, Lagunaria, Lavatera, Malva, Malvastrum, Malvaviscus, Napaea, Pavonia, Phymosia, Plagianthus, Reevesia, Sida, Sidalcea, Sparrmannia, Sphaeralcea, Sterculia, Tilia
Marantaceae: Thalia
Marsileaceae: Calamistrum, Marsilea, Pilularia
Melanthiaceae: Anticlea, Heloniopsis, Melanthium, Tofieldia, Toxicoscordion, Veratrum, Xerophyllum, Zigadenus
Melastomataceae: Tibouchina
Meliaceae: Cedrela, Melia, Toona
Melianthaceae: Melianthus, Paris, Trillium
Meliosmaceae: Meliosma
Menispermaceae: Cocculus, Menispermum, Sinomenium
Menyanthaceae: Menyanthes, Nymphoides, Villarsia
Monimiaceae: Atherosperma, Laurelia, Laureliopsis, Peumus
Moraceae: Broussonetia, Cudrania, Ficus, Maclura, Morus
Morinaceae: Morina
Moringaceae: Moringa
Musaceae: Ensete, Musa, Musella
Myricaceae: Comptonia, Morella, Myrica
Myrsinaceae: Ardisia, Myrsine
Myrtaceae: Acca, Agonis, Amomyrtus, Angophora, Backhousia, Baeckea, Blepharocalyx, Callistemon, Chamelaucium, Eucalyptus, Eugenia, Feijoa, Kunzea, Leptospermum, Lophomyrtus, Lophostemon, Luma, Melaleuca, Metrosideros, Myrceugenia, Myrtus, Psidium, Syncarpia, Syzygium, Tristania, Tristaniopsis, Ugni
Nelumbonaceae: Nelumbo
Nyctaginaceae: Bougainvillea, Mirabilis
Nymphaeaceae: Nuphar, Nymphaea
Nyssaceae: Davidia, Nyssa
Oleaceae: Abeliophyllum, Cartrema, Chionanthus, Fontanesia, Forestiera, Forsythia, Fraxinus, Jasminum, Ligustrum, Olea, Osmanthus, Osmarea, Parasyringa, Phillyrea, Siphonosmanthus, Syringa
Onagraceae: Calylophus, Chamaenerion, Chamerion, Circaea, Epilobium, Fuchsia, Gaura, Jussiaea, Ludwigia, Oenothera, Zauschneria
Onocleaceae: Matteuccia
Orchidaceae: Amitostigma, Bletia, Bletilla, Calanthe, Calopogon, Cremastra, Cymbidium, Cypripedium, Dactylorhiza, Epipactis, Eulophia, Goodyera, Habenaria, Neotinea, Ophrys, Orchis, Pecteilis, Pleione, Spiranthes
Osmundaceae: Osmunda, Osmundastrum
Oxalidaceae: Oxalis
Paeoniaceae: Paeonia
Pandanaceae: Pandanus
Papaveraceae: Adlumia, Bocconia, Chelidonium, Corydalis, Dactylicapnos, Dendromecon, Dicentra, Dicranostigma, Ehrendorferia, Eomecon, Glaucium, Hylomecon, Ichtyoselmis, Lamprocapnos, Macleaya, Meconopsis, Papaver, Parameconopsis, Pseudofumaria, Romneya, Sanguinaria, Stylophorum
Parnassiaceae: Parnassia
Passifloraceae: Passiflora
Paulowniaceae: Paulownia
Pentaphylaceae: Cleyera
Penthoraceae: Penthorum
Philesiaceae: Lapageria, Luzuriaga, Philesia
Phormiaceae: Phormium
Phrymaceae: Diplacus, Erythranthe, Mazus, Mimulus
Phyllanthaceae: Andrachne, Flueggea, Glochidion, Leptopus, Phyllanthopsis, Phyllanthus, Securinega
Phytolaccaceae: Ercilla, Phytolacca
Pinaceae: Abies, Cedrus, Keteleeria, Larix, Picea, Pinus, Pseudolarix, Pseudotsuga, Tsuga
Piperaceae: Piper
Pittosporaceae: Billardiera, Bursaria, Hymenosporum, Pittosporum, Sollya
Plantaginaceae: Antirrhinum, Asarina, Bacopa, Callitriche, Chaenorhinum, Chelone, Cymbalaria, Digitalis, Ellisiophyllum, Erinus, Globularia, Hebe, Hippuris, Linaria, Littorella, Parahebe, Penstemon, Plantago, Pseudolysimachion, Rehmannia, Russellia, Veronica, Veronicastrum
Platanaceae: Platanus
Plumbaginaceae: Acantholimon, Armeria, Ceratostigma, Goniolimon, Limoniastrum, Limonium, Plumbago, Statice
Poaceae: Achnatherum, Agropyron, Agrostis, Alopecurus, Ammophila, Ampelodesmos, Andropogon, Anemanthele, Anthoxanthum, Arrhenatherum, Arundinaria, Arundo, Asperella, Austroderia, Austrostipa, Avena, Avenella, Avenula, Bambusa, Bashania, Bonia, Bouteloua, Brachypodium, Brachystachyum, Briza, Bromus, Buchloe, Calamagrostis, Celtica, Cenchrus, Chascolytrum, Chasmanthium, Chimobambusa, Chimonobambusa, Chionochloa, Chondrosum, Chrysopogon, Chusquea, Cortaderia, Corynephorus, Cymbopogon, Dactylis, Dendrocalamus, Deschampsia, Diarrhena, Drepanostachyum, Elymus, Eragrostis, Erianthus, Fargesia, Festuca, Glyceria, Gynerium, Hakonechloa, Helictochloa, Helictotrichon, Hesperostipa, Hibanobambusa, Hierochloe, Himalayacalamus, Holcus, Hordeum, Hyparrhenia, Hystrix, Imperata, Indocalamus, Jarava, Koeleria, Leersia, Leymus, Lomandra, Lygeum, Melica, Melinis, Milium, Miscanthus, Molinia, Muhlenbergia, Nardus, Nassella, Oloptum, Oryzopsis, Panicum, Pennisetum, Phaenosperma, Phalaris, Phragmites, Phyllostachys, Piptatherum, Pleioblastus, Poa, Pseudosasa, Qiongzhuea, Rhynchelytrum, Saccharum, Sasa, Sasaella, Schizachyrium, Schoenus, Semiarundinaria, Sesleria, Setaria, Shibataea, Sinarundinaria, Sinobambusa, Sorghastrum, Spartina, Spodiopogon, Sporobolus, Stipa, Thamnocalamus, Themeda, Thinopyrum, Triarrhena, Tripsacum, Uniola, Yushania, Zizania
Podocarpaceae: Afrocarpus, Dacrycarpus, Dacrydium, Lagarostrobos, Microcachrys, Microstrobos, Nageia, Pherosphaera, Phyllocladus, Podocarpus, Prumnopitys, Saxegothaea
Polemoniaceae: Cantua, Cobaea, Ipomopsis, Phlox, Polemonium
Polygalaceae: Polygala
Polygonaceae: Aconogonon, Antigonon, Bistorta, Eriogonum, Fallopia, Homalocladium, Muehlenbeckia, Oxyria, Persicaria, Polygonum, Reynoutria, Rheum, Rubrivena, Rumex, Tovara
Polypodiaceae: Polypodium, Pyrrosia
Pontederiaceae: Eichhornia, Pontederia
Portulacaceae: Calandrinia, Claytonia, Crunocallis, Lewisia, Lewisiopsis, Montia, Neopaxia
Potamogetonaceae: Groenlandia, Potamogeton
Primulaceae: Anagallis, Androsace, Coris, Cortusa, Cyclamen, Dionysia, Dodecatheon, Douglasia, Hottonia, Lysimachia, Primula, Soldanella, Trientalis, Vitaliana
Proteaceae: Banksia, Dryandra, Embothrium, Gevuina, Grevillea, Hakea, Leucadendron, Lomatia, Macadamia, Protea, Telopea
Pteridaceae: Adiantum, Cheilanthes, Cryptogramma, Doryopteris, Pellaea
Quillajaceae: Quillaja
Ranunculaceae: Aconitum, Actaea, Adonis, Anemone, Anemonella, Anemonopsis, Aquilegia, Callianthemum, Caltha, Cimicifuga, Clematis, Coptis, Delphinium, Eranthis, Ficaria, Helleborus, Hepatica, Hydrastis, Isopyrum, Pulsatilla, Ranunculus, Semiaquilegia, Thalictrum, Trautvetteria, Trollius, Xanthorhiza
Resedaceae: Reseda
Restionaceae: Chondropetalum, Elegia
Rhamnaceae: Berchemia, Ceanothus, Colletia, Discaria, Frangula, Hovenia, Paliurus, Phylica, Pomaderris, Rhamnella, Rhamnus, Sageretia, Ziziphus
Ricciaceae: Riccia
Rosaceae: Acaena, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Amelanchier, Amelasorbus, Argentina, Aronia, Aruncus, Cercocarpus, Chaenomeles, Coluria, Comagaria, Comarum, Cotoneaster, Cowania, Crataegomespilus, Crataegosorbus, Crataegus, Crataemespilus, Cydonia, Dasiphora, Dichotomanthes, Dryas, Drymocallis, Duchesnea, Eriobotrya, Eriolobus, Exochorda, Fallugia, Filipendula, Fragaria, Geum, Gillenia, Heteromeles, Holodiscus, Kerria, Luetkea, Lyonothamnus, Maddenia, Malosorbus, Malus, Margyricarpus, Mespilus, Neillia, Neviusia, Oemleria, Osmaronia, Osteomeles, Petrophytum, Photinia, Physocarpus, Polylepis, Porteranthus, Potentilla, Poterium, Pourthiaea, Prinsepia, Prunus, Pseudocydonia, Purshia, Pyracantha, Pyracomeles, Pyrocydonia, Pyronia, Pyrus, Rhaphiolepis, Rhodotypos, Rosa, Rubus, Sanguisorba, Sarcopoterium, Sibbaldia, Sibbaldiopsis, Sibiraea, Sieversia, Sorbaria, Sorbaronia, Sorbocotoneaster, Sorbomespilus, Sorbopyrus, Sorbus, Spiraea, Stephanandra, Stranvaesia, Stranvinia, Waldsteinia
Rubiaceae: Adina, Asperula, Cephalanthus, Coffea, Coprosma, Crucianella, Cruciata, Emmenopterys, Galium, Gardenia, Houstonia, Luculia, Manettia, Mitchella, Paederia, Pentas, Phuopsis, Putoria, Rothmannia, Rubia, Serissa
Rutaceae: Acradenia, Agathosma, Boenninghausenia, Boronia, Calodendrum, Choisya, Citrofortunella, Citroncirus, Citrus, Coleonema, Correa, Crowea, Dictamnus, Diosma, Eriostemon, Euodia, Fortunella, Murraya, Orixa, Phellodendron, Philotheca, Poncirus, Ptelea, Ruta, Skimmia, Tetradium, Xanthoxylum, Zanthoxylum
Salicaceae: Azara, Carrierea, Chosenia, Idesia, Poliothyrsis, Populus, Salix, Xylosma
Salviniaceae: Salvinia
Santalaceae: Viscum
Sapindaceae: Acer, Aesculus, Dipteronia, Dodonaea, Koelreuteria, Sapindus, Ungnadia, Xanthoceras
Sarraceniaceae: Sarracenia
Saururaceae: Houttuynia, Saururus
Saxifragaceae: Aceriphyllum, Astilbe, Astilboides, Bergenia, Boykinia, Chrysosplenium, Darmera, Elmera, Francoa, Heuchera, Heucherella, Leptarrhena, Lithophragma, Mitella, Mukdenia, Mukgenia, Peltiphyllum, Peltoboykinia, Rodgersia, Saxifraga, Tellima, Tiarella, Tolmiea
Schisandraceae: Kadsura, Schisandra
Sciadopityaceae: Sciadopitys
Scrophulariaceae: Alonsoa, Angelonia, Buddleja, Castilleja, Celsia, Chionohebe, Collinsia, Derwentia, Diascia, Digiplexis, Eremophila, Freylinia, Gomphostigma, Gratiola, Heliohebe, Isoplexis, Lagotis, Lathraea, Leucophyllum, Lindernia, Lophospermum, Maurandya, Myoporum, Nemesia, Nothochelone, Ourisia, Pedicularis, Phygelius, Pygmaea, Rhodochiton, Scrophularia, Sutera, Synthyris, Verbascum, Wulfenia, Zaluzianskya
Selaginellaceae: Selaginella
Simaroubaceae: Ailanthus, Leitneria, Picrasma
Smilacaceae: Smilax
Solanaceae: Acnistus, Alkekengi, Atropa, Browallia, Brugmansia, Brunfelsia, Calibrachoa, Cestrum, Cyphomandra, Datura, Dunalia, Fabiana, Iochroma, Lycianthes, Lycium, Mandragora, Nierembergia, Physalis, Scopolia, Solandra, Solanum, Streptosolen, Vestia, Withania
Sparganiaceae: Sparganium
Stachyuraceae: Stachyurus
Staphyleaceae: Euscaphis, Staphylea
Strelitziaceae: Strelitzia
Styracaceae: Alniphyllum, Halesia, Huodendron, Melliodendron, Perkinsiodendron, Pterostyrax, Rehderodendron, Sinojackia, Styrax
Symplocaceae: Symplocos
Talinaceae: Phemeranthus, Talinum
Tamaricaceae: Myricaria, Tamarix
Tapisciaceae: Tapiscia
Taxaceae: Amentotaxus, Cephalotaxus, Pseudotaxus, Taxus, Torreya
Tetracentraceae: Tetracentron
Theaceae: Camellia, Eurya, Franklinia, Gordonia, Polyspora, Schima, Stewartia, Stuartia, Ternstroemia
Thelypteridaceae: Oreopteris, Parathelypteris, Phegopteris, Thelypteris
Thymelaeaceae: Daphne, Dirca, Edgeworthia, Pimelea
Trochodendraceae: Trochodendron
Tropaeolaceae: Tropaeolum
Typhaceae: Typha
Ulmaceae: Aphananthe, Hemiptelea, Planera, Pteroceltis, Ulmus, Zelkova
Urticaceae: Boehmeria, Debregeasia, Parietaria, Pilea, Soleirolia
Valerianaceae: Centranthus, Patrinia, Valeriana
Verbenaceae: Aloysia, Citharexylum, Duranta, Glandularia, Lantana, Lippia, Phyla, Rhaphithamnus, Verbena
Violaceae: Hymenanthera, Melicytus, Viola
Vitaceae: Ampelocissus, Ampelopsis, Cissus, Parthenocissus, Tetrastigma, Vitis
Winteraceae: Drimys, Pseudowintera, Tasmannia
Woodsiaceae: Athyrium, Cystopteris, Deparia, Gymnocarpium, Onoclea, Woodsia
Xanthorrhoeaceae: Xanthorrhoea
Zamiaceae: Dioon, Encephalartos, Zamia
Zannichelliaceae: Zannichellia
Zingiberaceae: Alpinia, Amomum, Cautleya, Curcuma, Hedychium, Roscoea, Zingiber